市場データを読み込み中...
2026年9月6日日曜日
ホームへ戻るKorea StockPOSCO Internationalの記事をすべて見る

POSCO International (047050.KS) Q1 2026: Operating Profit Surges 30%, Energy Earns Half

執筆 MinJeKim5 回閲覧

この記事の日本語訳は準備中です。以下は英語の原文です。

POSCO International (047050.KS) Q1 2026: Operating Profit Surges 30%, Energy Earns Half

POSCO International (047050.KS) Q1 2026: Operating Profit Surges 30%, Energy Earns Half

Revenue has flatlined at ₩32 trillion for two consecutive years, yet POSCO International accelerated earnings by a third — the full story runs through a gas-field-to-LNG chain that generates a 15% operating margin on just 13% of sales.

Source: Q1 2026 Quarterly Report (27th Fiscal Year, Q1: January 1 – March 31, 2026) — Filed May 15, 2026 with DART | Consolidated Financial Statements | Unit: ₩ billions


POSCO International posted consolidated operating profit of ₩357.5 billion in the first quarter of 2026, a 29.9% year-on-year increase, while net profit attributable to controlling shareholders climbed 32.9% to ₩265.4 billion. Revenue expanded only 3.4% to ₩8,410.4 billion — the second year in which the company's annual top line has effectively flatlined around ₩32 trillion (FY2024: ₩32,261.0 billion; FY2025: ₩32,373.6 billion) — making the earnings acceleration entirely a story of margin recovery rather than volume growth. At the segment level the asymmetry is striking: the energy division (upstream gas production, LNG logistics, and power generation) generated ₩172.0 billion in operating profit at a 15.4% margin while representing just 13.3% of consolidated revenue, funding 48% of total operating income on a fraction of the sales base. The quarter also produced two sharp warning flags: a ₩19.4 billion deficit in operating cash flow driven by a ₩446.2 billion surge in trade receivables, and a ₩905.8 billion expansion in net debt to ₩5.81 trillion as the company borrowed to simultaneously finance a ₩405.5 billion acquisition of minority interests in a subsidiary and cover the operating cash shortfall.


Balance Sheet

Asset Expansion Led by Receivables and Energy Investment

ItemDec 31, 2025 (₩ bn)Mar 31, 2026 (₩ bn)Change
Cash and cash equivalents1,171.51,111.6−5.1%
Trade receivables and other receivables (current)4,323.94,770.1+10.3%
Inventories1,736.21,802.4+3.8%
Property, plant and equipment5,070.15,222.3+3.0%
Intangible assets3,235.43,435.4+6.2%
Total assets18,753.019,744.9+5.3%

Total assets grew by approximately ₩992 billion in a single quarter, with two items accounting for the bulk of the increase: trade receivables added ₩446.2 billion, and the combined growth in tangible and intangible assets contributed ₩352.2 billion. The receivables surge has a plausible seasonal explanation — trading companies routinely see transaction concentration at quarter-end — but it also consumed the entirety of the period's operating cash generation, a dynamic examined in the cash flow section below.

The PP&E increase of ₩152.2 billion reflects ongoing capital investment across gas-production facilities, the Gwangyang LNG terminal, and the Incheon LNG combined-cycle power plant (3,412 MW installed capacity). The intangible asset expansion of ₩200.0 billion is more revealing: it captures the capitalization of expenditures related to Myanmar gas field Phase 4 development and the Senex Energy production-expansion program in Australia. Under IFRS, exploration and development rights for gas fields are classified as intangible assets, and their continued growth physically encodes the company's strategic reorientation — from pure trading intermediary to energy-asset owner. The ₩8,657.7 billion combined PP&E and intangible base now constitutes 43.9% of total assets, up from 27.6% three years ago.

Equity Arithmetic — Profit Earned, Capital Shrunk

Equity movements were internally contradictory in Q1 2026. Retained earnings rose ₩91.1 billion on net income accrual (from ₩3,840 billion to ₩3,930 billion), but capital surplus fell ₩213.2 billion simultaneously, as the ₩405.5 billion cash purchase of minority stakes was debited in part against capital surplus (₩213.2 billion) and in part against non-controlling interests (₩192.9 billion). Other comprehensive income added ₩157.0 billion, primarily from foreign-currency translation adjustments on overseas subsidiaries as the won depreciated during the quarter. The net result: a period that generated ₩277.3 billion in net profit nonetheless saw total equity contract ₩80.6 billion from ₩7,810 billion to ₩7,730 billion. This outcome reflects capital-allocation choices — specifically the debt-financed consolidation of subsidiary ownership — rather than operational deterioration, and should be read separately from the earnings trend.

Right-of-use assets stood at ₩866.1 billion (₩824.1 billion at year-end), consistent with IFRS 16 lease treatment across the company's LNG shipping, terminal, and office-leasing arrangements; the change is immaterial.

Debt Structure — Financial Liabilities Up ₩845.9 Billion, Net Debt Widens to ₩5.81 Trillion

CategoryDec 31, 2025 (₩ bn)Mar 31, 2026 (₩ bn)Change (₩ bn)
Financial liabilities (borrowings + bonds)6,074.76,920.6+845.9
Operating liabilities (payables, etc.)3,856.84,048.4+191.6
Total liabilities10,940.412,012.8+9.8%

Financial liabilities of ₩6,920.6 billion at quarter-end break down as: short-term borrowings ₩2,880 billion, current portion of bonds ₩600 billion, long-term borrowings ₩1,710 billion, and long-term bonds ₩1,730 billion. Netting against cash of ₩1,111.6 billion yields net debt of approximately ₩5,809 billion, up from ₩4,903 billion at year-end — a ₩905.8 billion widening in one quarter. The debt-to-equity ratio rose from 140.0% to 155.4%.

The increase in financial liabilities should be contextualized rather than conflated with operating deterioration. The dominant drivers were the ₩405.5 billion minority-stake acquisition and the working-capital shortfall from trade receivables — neither of which signals a weakening business. Borrowing terms are mixed across the portfolio: foreign-currency debt is priced at 3-month Term SOFR plus 0.48–1.15%, while Korean won obligations carry either government bond-linked floating rates or fixed coupons ranging from 3.7% to 7.2%. The variable-rate foreign-currency tranche represents a meaningful exposure to U.S. rate movements. As the Federal Reserve's forward policy path remains contested, the interest cost on this tranche is not locked in, and any repricing would feed directly into the already-compressed net financial income line.

Capital Quality

Paid-in capital (share capital ₩879.6 billion plus capital surplus ₩1,640 billion) totals approximately ₩2,520 billion, against retained earnings of ₩3,930 billion — meaning more than half of shareholders' equity represents accumulated operating profit rather than contributed capital. This is a structural sign of earnings durability accumulated over time. The current-quarter reduction in capital surplus from the minority-stake transaction is a one-time accounting consequence of a deliberate ownership decision, not a signal of capital erosion.


Income Statement

Core Metrics and the Margin Expansion Story

ItemFY2024 (₩ bn)FY2025 (₩ bn)Q1 2026 (₩ bn)
Revenue32,261.032,373.68,410.4
Operating profit1,157.81,165.3357.5
Operating margin (%)3.593.604.25
Net profit503.4636.8277.3
Q1 ComparisonQ1 2025 (₩ bn)Q1 2026 (₩ bn)Change
Revenue8,137.48,410.4+3.4%
Gross profit461.2570.7+23.7%
Operating profit275.3357.5+29.9%
Net profit203.8277.3+36.1%
Net profit (controlling interest)199.7265.4+32.9%
EPS (₩)1,1721,557+32.9%

The quarter's defining characteristic was the sharp divergence between a modest revenue gain and a large earnings acceleration. Gross margin widened 112 basis points from 5.67% to 6.79%, translating a 3.4% revenue increase into a 23.7% gross profit jump. After absorbing SG&A growth of 14.7%, operating profit still rose 29.9%. The implied operating leverage of approximately 8.8× (29.9% OP growth divided by 3.4% revenue growth) is characteristic of the trading-company cost structure: fixed selling, general, and administrative costs are modest as a proportion of revenue, so any gross margin improvement drops through to operating profit with amplified effect. For a business with an operating margin of 3.6% on an annual basis, a 112-basis-point gross margin recovery represents a substantial percentage improvement in the absolute operating income line.

The SG&A expansion of 14.7% warrants attention in its own right. At a business growing revenue at 3.4%, cost growth of 14.7% would normally raise concerns about overhead creep. In this case, part of the increase reflects headcount and systems investment tied to the energy business expansion — a cost that should eventually be absorbed by growing energy revenues — but the ratio will need to converge if the operating leverage story is to sustain.

Financial Income Dynamics and the Net Profit Acceleration

The net profit growth rate of 36.1% outpaced the operating profit rate of 29.9% because of improvement in the net financial income/expense line. Both gross financial income (₩569.0 billion) and gross financial costs (₩602.1 billion) expanded sharply year-on-year — a standard trading-company artifact of large foreign-exchange receipts and payments being recorded at gross on both sides of the income statement. The net financial loss narrowed from ₩80.3 billion in Q1 2025 to ₩33.1 billion in Q1 2026, a ₩47.2 billion improvement that flowed to the pre-tax line. Discontinued-operations losses from the textile spinning and fuel-cell businesses contracted to ₩1.0 billion from ₩5.4 billion a year earlier, signaling that the exit of those legacy units is nearly complete and will cease to be a meaningful drag in future periods.

Segment Breakdown — 13% of Revenue, 48% of Operating Profit

SegmentQ1 2025 Revenue (₩ bn)Q1 2026 Revenue (₩ bn)Q1 2025 OP (₩ bn)Q1 2026 OP (₩ bn)OP Margin
Materials9,598.510,054.1124.3175.61.75%
Energy986.31,118.1141.4172.015.4%

Segment data reveals the genuine earnings architecture. Materials — encompassing steel trading, electric-motor-core manufacturing, automotive components, and agricultural commodities — carries a 1.75% operating margin, which is respectable for a trading intermediary operating on thin spreads but structurally constrained. Energy (upstream gas production in Myanmar and Australia, the Gwangyang LNG terminal, and the Incheon combined-cycle power plant) earns 15.4% on 13.3% of revenues and generates ₩172.0 billion, or 48% of consolidated operating profit. The ratio between the two margins — 8.8× — is the fundamental reason why incremental energy asset development carries disproportionate earnings weight.

The absolute contribution to year-on-year earnings growth was, however, larger on the materials side this quarter. Materials operating profit jumped 41.3% from ₩124.3 billion to ₩175.6 billion, with the margin rising from 1.29% to 1.75%. The improvement reflects better transaction profitability in steel trading alongside volume contributions from the electric-motor-core and food divisions — businesses that carry higher margins than the pure commodity trading lines. Energy operating profit grew a solid 21.6% from ₩141.4 billion to ₩172.0 billion, consistent with production volume increases at Senex and stable Myanmar offtake. Both engines ran in the same direction in Q1 2026, which amplified the consolidated result; a quarter in which one offset the other would have produced a very different headline number.


Cash Flow

Earnings Quality Deteriorates as Receivables Consume Operating Cash

ItemQ1 2025 (₩ bn)Q1 2026 (₩ bn)Change (₩ bn)
Operating cash flow+670.3−19.4−689.7
Investing cash flow−154.1−227.4−73.3
Financing cash flow−342.0+199.0+541.0
Ending cash1,217.31,111.6

The gap between reported earnings and cash generation is the most prominent signal from this quarter. Net profit of ₩277.3 billion coexisted with operating cash flow of negative ₩19.4 billion — a combination that flags the importance of reading beyond the income statement. Working capital was the mechanism: the net working-capital change produced a ₩506.2 billion drain (versus a ₩418.4 billion contribution in Q1 2025), a ₩924.6 billion reversal driven primarily by the ₩446.2 billion increase in trade receivables. Depreciation and amortization add-backs — which are substantial given the company's ₩8.66 trillion fixed and intangible asset base — were insufficient to offset the working-capital outflow.

Earnings quality, measured as operating cash flow divided by net profit, stands at −0.07 for the standalone quarter, far below the threshold of ≥1.0 that characterizes high-quality earnings conversion. Whether the receivables position normalizes in Q2 — as the seasonal trading-concentration argument implies — or persists into subsequent periods is the single most important variable for assessing POSCO International's near-term cash dynamics. Trading businesses with strong Q1 receivable builds typically recover in Q2 as invoices are settled; the 2025 comparator quarter actually showed the reverse pattern, with operating cash flow at a healthy ₩670.3 billion. The 2026 deviation from that pattern warrants close monitoring.

Capital Expenditure and Free Cash Flow

Capital expenditure totaled ₩235.5 billion in Q1 2026: ₩126.1 billion in PP&E and ₩109.4 billion in intangible assets. The intangible component representing 46% of total capex is distinctive and important to interpret correctly — it primarily reflects spending on gas-field exploration rights, development licenses, and upstream E&P assets capitalized under IFRS 6 and IAS 38, and should be understood as growth-stage investment in the energy franchise rather than maintenance or operational replacement spending. This is capital that is building the revenue base for future quarters, not sustaining the current one.

Free cash flow (operating CF minus total capex) was approximately negative ₩254.9 billion, a material reversal from a positive figure implied by the Q1 2025 operating cash flow. The deficit is not caused by capex escalation — capex actually fell from ₩297.7 billion in Q1 2025 — but by the operating cash swing. On the financing side, the company drew ₩375.9 billion in net short-term borrowings and ₩495.1 billion in long-term loans to cover both the operating cash deficit and the ₩405.5 billion minority-stake acquisition. Quarter-end cash of ₩1,111.6 billion fell ₩59.9 billion from year-end, consistent with a ₩47.8 billion net outflow across the three cash flow categories and ₩12.1 billion of adverse foreign-currency translation effects — the two figures reconciling to the ₩59.9 billion reduction shown in the balance sheet.


Key Findings

The Energy Asset Is the Structural Margin Engine — and Still Growing

POSCO International's LNG value chain spans the complete production-to-consumption arc: upstream gas production (Myanmar gas fields and Senex Energy in Australia), midstream LNG terminal operations (Gwangyang terminal), and downstream power generation (Incheon LNG combined-cycle, 3,412 MW). The financial trajectory of Senex, acquired in 2022, illustrates the earnings leverage embedded in this chain. Pre-acquisition operating profit at Senex was A$26 million in 2021; by 2025 it had risen to A$82.18 million (approximately ₩75.3 billion), while production volumes expanded from 19.6 PJ to 35.6 PJ — a near-doubling. Myanmar Phase 4 development and ongoing Senex capacity investment are both in progress, which means the energy segment's contribution to consolidated earnings has structural upward momentum. The current configuration — 48% of operating profit from 13% of revenue — is a floor, not a ceiling, as long as gas production volumes continue to grow and regional LNG pricing holds.

Trading Volume Is Contracting Against a Strong Macro Backdrop

POSCO International's customs-basis export value in Q1 2026 was $1.8 billion, down 12.3% year-on-year. This contraction occurred against a backdrop in which Korea's total exports rose 37.8% over the same period, driven predominantly by semiconductor shipments — meaning the company's share of national export activity declined to approximately 0.8%. The divergence is not incidental. Headwinds are accumulating across the materials business: rising protectionism in steel-importing markets, the prolonged EV demand shortfall compressing automotive-component trading volumes, and soft flows in commodity agricultural markets. The materials segment's Q1 margin improvement from 1.29% to 1.75% was driven by transaction profitability — improved terms and deal selectivity — rather than by any recovery in physical volumes. Margin improvements untethered to volume recovery are harder to sustain: a margin driven by deal selection can compress as quickly as it expanded if competitive pressure intensifies or counterparties regain bargaining leverage. The durability of the materials margin recovery is therefore a legitimate open question for subsequent quarters.

The Minority-Stake Acquisition Reshapes the Equity Structure

The ₩405.5 billion cash purchase of minority shareholders' interests in a subsidiary was a deliberate capital-structure transaction with a clear economic rationale: concentrating ownership to capture a larger share of the subsidiary's future earnings streams. The execution was debt-financed rather than equity-funded, however, with the following balance-sheet consequences: capital surplus reduced by ₩213.2 billion; non-controlling interests reduced by ₩192.9 billion; financial liabilities increased by approximately ₩405.5 billion; debt-to-equity ratio rose approximately 15 percentage points; and net debt widened by ₩905.8 billion. The benefit of the transaction will materialize progressively as the subsidiary's earnings flow through to controlling-interest profit with a higher attribution rate; the cost is visible immediately in a larger interest burden. The transaction is properly isolated from operating performance trends — it did not reflect deterioration in the business — but it does constrain financial flexibility for the medium term.

Operating Cash Conversion Requires Monitoring

The ₩689.7 billion swing in operating cash flow from positive ₩670.3 billion in Q1 2025 to negative ₩19.4 billion in Q1 2026 is primarily attributable to the ₩446.2 billion increase in trade receivables. Trading businesses routinely experience quarter-end concentration of transaction settlements, and the Q1 2025 figure was unusually favorable, sharpening the year-on-year comparison. A seasonal unwinding in Q2 is the base case. If, however, receivables remain elevated into Q2 rather than converting to cash, the pattern would indicate genuine deterioration in collection efficiency — a more serious signal that would compound the interest-cost pressure arising from the ₩6.92 trillion financial liability stock. The sequential relationship between Q1 receivable levels and Q2 cash conversion will be the most important near-term indicator of earnings quality.

Contingent Liabilities Are Manageable; Interest Rate Sensitivity Is Not Trivial

As of March 31, 2026, the company is defendant in 19 lawsuits (5 domestic, 14 international), with domestic litigation exposure of approximately ₩640 million and various foreign-currency-denominated international claims. A contingent loss provision of ₩6.4 billion has been recorded. Neither the provision size nor the aggregate face value of outstanding claims is large enough to materially affect the earnings outlook. Guarantee obligations for affiliated-company borrowings are distributed across small foreign-currency tranches with no concentration risk. The more material contingent exposure is the variable-rate tranche of foreign-currency debt (priced at SOFR + 0.48–1.15%): with the U.S. Federal Reserve's rate trajectory uncertain and roughly ₩2.88 trillion of short-term borrowings outstanding, a 25-basis-point upward movement in SOFR would add approximately ₩7 billion annually to interest costs — not catastrophic, but meaningful relative to a net financial loss line that is already ₩33.1 billion negative.


Outlook

The Bull Thesis

POSCO International's core investment case rests on the progressive monetization of its energy asset base in a market where domestic Korean investors have historically undervalued E&P-embedded trading companies. Myanmar Phase 4 field production coming online and Senex's ongoing volume ramp — already triple the production level at the acquisition date — should expand absolute energy earnings, which currently deliver margins more than eight times the materials business. If working capital normalizes in Q2, as seasonal patterns in trading companies typically dictate, operating cash flow should recover strongly and demonstrate that the Q1 deficit was calendar-driven rather than structural. A scenario in which energy segment earnings continue growing, materials margins stabilize at the improved 1.75% level rather than reverting to the prior 1.29%, and operating cash flow converts at a ratio near 1.0× net income would support meaningful free cash flow generation in H2 2026 and a natural de-leveraging path despite the current net debt expansion. The dividend reduction from ₩1,550 to ₩1,000 per share — reducing the total payout to approximately ₩170.4 billion — further preserves cash for this reinvestment cycle.

The Risk Thesis

Three overlapping concerns define the downside scenario. First, if trade receivables do not convert in Q2 — whether because counterparty settlement cycles have structurally lengthened or because the quarter-end concentration was larger than seasonal norms — cash generation will remain under pressure while interest costs on ₩6.92 trillion of financial liabilities accumulate. With a net financial loss already at ₩33.1 billion per quarter, sustained operating cash deficits would put upward pressure on the debt stock at the same time as the interest cost grows. Second, materials segment export volumes declined 12.3% while Korea's overall export market surged, indicating sector-specific or market-share losses that one quarter of improved margins has not reversed. The materials business trades at thin margins precisely because it is a price-taking intermediary; sustained volume erosion would eventually overwhelm the transaction-selectivity gains that drove the Q1 margin improvement. Third, the leverage position — 155.4% debt-to-equity, net debt of ₩5.81 trillion — leaves limited buffer if energy asset performance disappoints. Gas-field production rates, LNG spot pricing, and power-generation dispatch rates are all sensitive to macroeconomic and geopolitical variables outside the company's control; Myanmar political risk adds a sovereign overlay to the upstream gas business that is difficult to hedge.

Capital Allocation Priorities Through the Cycle

The Q1 2026 deployment hierarchy was explicit and coherent: minority-stake acquisition (₩405.5 billion) and growth capex in both energy and materials (₩235.5 billion) consumed cash first; operating and investing shortfalls were funded by borrowing; shareholder returns were trimmed. This is the capital allocation of a company in active expansion mode, prioritizing long-term asset accumulation and ownership consolidation over near-term distributions. The logic is defensible if the energy investments generate the incremental cash flows projected — and the Senex track record since 2022 provides genuine empirical support for that view. The validation test for this strategy will arrive over the next two to three quarters: if Myanmar Phase 4 production and Senex volume growth deliver incremental energy earnings at the segment's historical 15%+ margin, and if working capital normalizes to allow operating cash to recover, the debt burden will begin to de-lever naturally. If either of those conditions fails to materialize, the elevated interest burden will begin eroding the energy segment's structural advantage and compressing the margins that have driven the Q1 earnings story.


This report was prepared for informational purposes based on POSCO International's Q1 2026 Quarterly Report (27th Fiscal Year, First Quarter) filed May 15, 2026 with DART. It does not constitute investment advice or a solicitation to buy or sell any security. All figures are drawn from consolidated financial statements; segment data is pre-consolidation adjustment. Past financial performance is not indicative of future results. The author holds no position in the securities discussed.

見出しの先を読む

何が起きたかは読みました。次は、それが何を意味するかを。

無料デイリーブリーフィング

米国市場を毎朝 — 無料で

LineVest Dailyが寄付き前に届きます:米国市場の主要ストーリー、決算、開示、外国人フロー — わかりやすい英語で。無料、カード登録不要。

LineVest Dailyを無料で →
この企業

POSCO Internationalの詳細レポート

POSCO Internationalの最新SEC開示を全て読み込みます — US GAAPの財務、ガバナンス、株価への意味まで。3時間以内にPDFでお届け。

$12・買い切り

POSCO Internationalレポートを入手
ウォッチ銘柄すべて

市場全体をフォロー

週に何銘柄も米国株を見ていますか?すべての分析記事を公開と同時に — デイリーの米国市場全カバレッジと90日アーカイブ。

$9.99・月額

購読する

一次資料のSEC開示に基づく独立ジャーナリズム — 投資助言ではありません。証券会社との提携はありません。

関連記事

How to Read Korean DART Filings in English: A Guide for Foreign Investors
企業分析

How to Read Korean DART Filings in English: A Guide for Foreign Investors

サムスン電子(005930.KS)2026年Q2:営業利益89.5兆ウォンで過去最高、MXは2011年以来初の四半期赤字
企業分析

サムスン電子(005930.KS)2026年Q2:営業利益89.5兆ウォンで過去最高、MXは2011年以来初の四半期赤字

セルトリオン、2026年Q2決算を修正開示――営業利益4,300億ウォンの過去最高を確認
企業分析

セルトリオン、2026年Q2決算を修正開示――営業利益4,300億ウォンの過去最高を確認

企業分析

ABLバイオ(298380.KQ)2026年第1四半期:損失48%縮小、現金₩1,867億保有

EOテクニクス (039030.KQ) 2026年1Q:HBMレーザー需要急増で営業利益が倍増
企業分析

EOテクニクス (039030.KQ) 2026年1Q:HBMレーザー需要急増で営業利益が倍増

三千堂製薬(000250.KS)FY2025:アイリアバイオシミラー発売が牽引、営業利益220%急増・最終黒字転換
企業分析

三千堂製薬(000250.KS)FY2025:アイリアバイオシミラー発売が牽引、営業利益220%急増・最終黒字転換

OCIホールディングス(010060.KS)2026年Q2:テキサス太陽光が牽引し売上高58%増・3四半期連続黒字
企業分析

OCIホールディングス(010060.KS)2026年Q2:テキサス太陽光が牽引し売上高58%増・3四半期連続黒字

コーロン・ティッシュジーン(950160.KQ)2026年Q1:純損失₩99.9BのうちTG-C第3相主要エンドポイント未達で95%が非現金デリバティブ
企業分析

コーロン・ティッシュジーン(950160.KQ)2026年Q1:純損失₩99.9BのうちTG-C第3相主要エンドポイント未達で95%が非現金デリバティブ

ジュソン・エンジニアリング(036930.KQ)2026年Q1:売上高54.9億ウォンへ半減、R&D費が売上の46%に達し営業損失70億ウォン
企業分析

ジュソン・エンジニアリング(036930.KQ)2026年Q1:売上高54.9億ウォンへ半減、R&D費が売上の46%に達し営業損失70億ウォン

レインボーロボティクス(277810.KQ)2026年第1四半期:サムスン電子の支援で売上高116.6%急増、研究開発費の重さで営業損失が拡大
企業分析

レインボーロボティクス(277810.KQ)2026年第1四半期:サムスン電子の支援で売上高116.6%急増、研究開発費の重さで営業損失が拡大

アルテオジェン(196170.KQ)2026年Q1:販管費120%急増で営業利益36%減、₩8,675億バイオジェン契約を締結
企業分析

アルテオジェン(196170.KQ)2026年Q1:販管費120%急増で営業利益36%減、₩8,675億バイオジェン契約を締結

エコプロ (086520.KQ) 2026年1Q:₩247.3Bの損益転換、粗利益率が2倍に
企業分析

エコプロ (086520.KQ) 2026年1Q:₩247.3Bの損益転換、粗利益率が2倍に