市場データを読み込み中...
2026年9月6日日曜日
ホームへ戻るKorea StockKT&Gの記事をすべて見る

KT&G (033780.KS) Q1 2026: Tobacco Exports Drive 28% Profit Surge to ₩364.5B

執筆 MinJeKim

この記事の日本語訳は準備中です。以下は英語の原文です。

KT&G (033780.KS) Q1 2026: Tobacco Exports Drive 28% Profit Surge to ₩364.5B

KT&G (033780.KS) Q1 2026: Tobacco Exports Drive 28% Profit Surge to ₩364.5B

Overseas cigarette expansion and a weaker won push operating margin to 21.4%, but a ₩182.3 billion non-cash FX translation gain inflates headline net income — recurring earnings power tracks the 27.7% operating profit gain, not the 46.6% net figure.

Source: Q1 2026 Quarterly Report (40th Fiscal Year, January 1 – March 31, 2026) — Filed 2026 with DART | Consolidated Financial Statements | Unit: ₩ billions


In a domestic cigarette market contracting under sustained government anti-smoking initiatives, the question investors consistently direct at KT&G is whether overseas tobacco and next-generation products can outpace the structural decline at home. The first quarter of 2026 delivers a clear affirmative. Consolidated revenue rose 14.3% year-on-year to ₩1,703.6 billion, while operating profit advanced 27.7% to ₩364.5 billion — both outcomes driven almost entirely by the tobacco segment, where external sales expanded 17.0% and segment operating profit surged 33.2%. The quarter's capital return activity reinforced the headline operational story: KT&G cancelled ₩194.3 billion in treasury shares funded directly from retained earnings, extending one of the more disciplined shareholder return programs in the Korean consumer sector. The headline net income gain of 46.6% to ₩378.2 billion requires careful qualification, however. Embedded within the non-operating lines is ₩182.3 billion in foreign currency translation gains — unrealized, non-cash items arising from the retranslation of foreign-currency monetary positions at a weaker quarter-end won rate. Strip out that contribution and the supporting IAS 29 hyperinflationary accounting adjustments, and the underlying recurring earnings improvement is considerably more modest than the headline suggests. Investors benchmarking this company's true earnings trajectory should anchor to the 27.7% operating profit gain, not the magnified net income figure.


Balance Sheet

Asset Quality and Composition

ItemFY2025 Year-End (₩B)Q1 2026 End (₩B)Change
Cash and cash equivalents913.51,101.4+20.6%
Trade and other receivables1,691.41,883.4+11.3%
Inventories3,284.83,157.8−3.9%
Property, plant and equipment2,823.02,919.0+3.4%
Intangible assets170.9170.90.0%
Total assets14,189.114,699.8+3.6%

Total assets expanded 3.6% in a single quarter, a pace driven primarily by cash accumulation and receivables growth rather than fixed capital deployment. Cash and equivalents registered the sharpest move on the balance sheet, rising 20.6% to ₩1,101.4 billion, a direct consequence of strong operating cash generation during the period — a point developed further in the cash flow section. The magnitude of the cash build is worth emphasizing: KT&G effectively added nearly ₩188 billion in net liquidity in three months, reinforcing the capital-light character of its core business.

Inventory declined 3.9% to ₩3,157.8 billion, suggesting improved rotation in both leaf tobacco stockpiles and finished goods. Given that the tobacco business operates on relatively long leaf aging cycles, a reduction in inventory during a quarter of revenue acceleration is a favorable working capital signal. Trade and other receivables rose 11.3% to ₩1,883.4 billion; at a rate meaningfully below the 14.3% revenue increase, the growth in receivables appears to be tracking sales rather than building ahead of them — there is no evidence of a deteriorating collection profile or channel stuffing.

PP&E increased 3.4% to ₩2,919.0 billion, reflecting ongoing but measured investment in manufacturing infrastructure, predominantly for HNB and overseas facilities. Intangible assets held flat at ₩170.9 billion. The asset base carries no goodwill-heavy acquisition overhang that would complicate quality-of-earnings analysis.

Capital Structure

Three flows in equity define the quarter's capital story. Retained earnings contracted from ₩8,552.0 billion to ₩8,276.4 billion, a 3.2% reduction that at first appearance seems inconsistent with a profitable quarter — but the mechanics are straightforward. The ₩477.5 billion year-end dividend resolution and the ₩194.3 billion in treasury share cancellations both drew directly on retained earnings, and their combined effect (₩671.8 billion) more than offset the ₩380.5 billion in attributable net income earned during Q1. Treasury shares on the balance sheet narrowed from (₩835.3 billion) to (₩639.7 billion), recording the cancellation as the shares are removed from circulation.

Other capital components rose from ₩70.4 billion to ₩146.7 billion. The increase is attributable to two items: ₩78.3 billion in foreign operations translation reserve gains booked through other comprehensive income (OCI) as the weaker won translated net overseas investments at more favorable rates, and accumulated FVOCI fair value gains on equity instruments. These are not earnings — they are unrealized balance sheet adjustments — but they signal that the growing international footprint is creating book value on both the income statement and the equity section simultaneously when the currency environment is favorable.

Right-of-use assets stand at ₩61.1 billion, with corresponding lease liabilities of ₩25.6 billion (current) and ₩31.0 billion (non-current). These reflect IFRS 16 lease capitalization and are immaterial to the overall capital assessment. Total equity at ₩9,327.9 billion declined just 0.1% quarter-on-quarter, meaning the company returned the near-entirety of its earned profits through dividends and buybacks while keeping book equity essentially unchanged — a structurally efficient capital recycling operation.

Debt Structure — Financial vs. Operating Liabilities

Total liabilities rose 10.7% from ₩4,853.0 billion to ₩5,372.0 billion. The composition of that increase matters considerably more than the headline percentage. The sharp rise originated almost entirely from operating liabilities, not from incremental financial leverage. Trade payables and other payables surged 32.1%, adding approximately ₩501.8 billion to reach ₩2,065.7 billion — a spike that reflects the mechanics of the dividend: the ₩477.5 billion year-end dividend resolved during the quarter remained on the books as an unpaid liability at March 31, with actual cash disbursements of only ₩1.9 billion recorded in the period (the remainder will be paid in Q2). The tobacco excise and related levy payable rose modestly from ₩587.8 billion to ₩610.9 billion, tracking the volume increase in cigarette sales.

On the financial debt side, the quarter was characterized by active rollover rather than net new borrowing: repayments totaled ₩891.7 billion against new borrowings of ₩783.4 billion, producing modest net deleveraging. Aggregating all financial liabilities — short-term borrowings ₩225.3 billion, current portion of long-term borrowings ₩69.0 billion, current bonds ₩329.8 billion, current convertible bonds ₩14.8 billion, long-term borrowings ₩107.5 billion, long-term bonds ₩931.2 billion, and long-term convertible bonds ₩17.2 billion — the total financial debt load stands at approximately ₩1,694.8 billion. Against ₩1,101.4 billion in cash and equivalents plus ₩1,745.0 billion in long-term financial deposits, available liquid financial assets comfortably exceed total financial liabilities, placing the company in a substantive net cash position. All three major Korean credit rating agencies — NICE Ratings, Korea Investors Service, and Korea Ratings — assign domestic corporate bond ratings of AAA, the highest available tier.


Income Statement

Core Metrics

ItemQ1 2025 (₩B)Q1 2026 (₩B)Change
Revenue1,491.11,703.6+14.3%
Gross profit753.7822.2+9.1%
Operating profit285.6364.5+27.7%
Operating margin19.2%21.4%+2.2pp
Net profit (total)257.9378.2+46.6%
Net margin17.3%22.2%+4.9pp
Basic EPS (₩)2,3703,666+54.7%

For context on the multiyear trajectory: consolidated continuing-operations revenue grew from ₩5,908.8 billion in FY2024 to ₩6,579.7 billion in FY2025, a gain of 11.4%. The 14.3% Q1 2026 increase sustains two consecutive years of double-digit revenue growth, with the rate of expansion actually accelerating modestly into 2026.

Cost Structure and Operating Leverage

The 2.2 percentage-point improvement in operating margin warrants a closer reading than the summary figure suggests, because the margin improvement did not originate at the gross level. The cost-of-goods-sold ratio widened from 49.5% to 51.7%, compressing the gross margin from 50.5% to 48.3% — a 2.2-point deterioration at the gross line that almost certainly reflects rising input costs in leaf tobacco and consumables as the company sources materials against a weaker won. Gross profit grew only 9.1%, well below the 14.3% revenue increase, confirming that volume and pricing gains are being partially absorbed by input cost inflation.

Operating leverage was therefore generated not by margin expansion but by cost discipline at the SG&A level. Selling, general and administrative expenses declined 2.2% in absolute terms from ₩468.1 billion to ₩457.6 billion, even as revenue expanded ₩212.5 billion. The mathematical result is a degree of operating leverage of approximately 1.9x: for every 1% of additional revenue, operating profit grew roughly 1.9%. Whether this SG&A efficiency is structural — perhaps reflecting scale advantages in the overseas distribution network — or reflects timing in marketing expenditures that will reverse in subsequent quarters is a meaningful distinction for forward modeling. At this stage, the disclosure does not differentiate between the two.

Below-the-Line Items and Earnings Quality

The divergence between the 46.6% net income gain and the 27.7% operating profit advance demands a detailed examination, because investors relying solely on the bottom line will significantly overstate this company's recurring earning power.

Other income expanded from ₩84.9 billion to ₩207.6 billion, an increase of ₩122.7 billion. The driver is explicit in Note 18: ₩182.3 billion in foreign currency translation gains, arising from the retranslation of foreign-currency denominated monetary assets and liabilities at the weaker quarter-end exchange rate. These gains are unrealized and non-cash — they reflect a mechanical accounting adjustment rather than economic value creation. A won recovery to prior levels would generate symmetrically sized translation losses in a future quarter, with no underlying operational deterioration to explain the reversal.

The foreign exchange impact partially offset itself on the expense side: other expenses rose from ₩71.9 billion to ₩99.7 billion, incorporating ₩48.0 billion in foreign currency translation losses and ₩35.1 billion in derivative fair value losses. The net FX impact on the income statement therefore compresses to approximately ₩135.6 billion — still a material boost to pre-tax income, but meaningfully smaller than the gross translation gain headline.

KT&G also applies IAS 29 hyperinflationary accounting in Turkey and Iran, recognizing ₩9.6 billion from the net monetary position gain in those economies. This item reflects the accounting convention for operating in hyperinflationary environments and does not represent distributable cash. Equity method income from associated companies expanded from ₩7.4 billion to ₩17.9 billion, the one below-the-line item with a genuinely recurring, cash-related character.

Adjusting conservatively for the non-cash and non-recurring components — primarily the net FX translation effect and the IAS 29 adjustment — the underlying recurring earnings improvement narrows to a range consistent with, or somewhat below, the 27.7% operating profit advance. The EPS increase of 54.7% on an attributable basis outpaces even the total net income gain of 46.6% because the treasury share cancellation reduced the weighted-average share count, mechanically amplifying the per-share calculation. This is a real and shareholder-beneficial outcome, but it is additive to the FX-inflated base rather than organic earnings growth.

Segment Performance

SegmentQ1 2025 Revenue (₩B)Q1 2026 Revenue (₩B)Q1 2025 Seg. OP (₩B)Q1 2026 Seg. OP (₩B)
Tobacco988.11,155.9241.3321.4
Ginseng / Health314.4332.622.023.2
Real estate100.4116.911.615.6
Other (pharma/cosmetics)88.398.14.30.8

Segment operating profit reflects the reportable segment operating profit as disclosed in the DART filing. Figures may diverge from segment-level operating profit in KT&G investor relations materials due to differences in segment definitions and corporate allocation adjustments.

Growth is unambiguously tobacco-driven, accounting for virtually all of the company-level operating income improvement. The tobacco segment's 17.0% external revenue gain to ₩1,155.9 billion and 33.2% segment operating profit advance to ₩321.4 billion together explain roughly 94% of the ₩78.9 billion increase in consolidated operating profit. KT&G has been systematically building export volume across the Middle East and CIS while expanding direct manufacturing operations in Indonesia and Turkey, complementing what had historically been a distribution-led international business model.

The ginseng and health function segment (home to the Korea Ginseng Corporation franchise) delivered stable single-digit growth on both revenue (₩332.6 billion, +5.8%) and segment operating profit (₩23.2 billion, +5.5%), confirming its role as a steady secondary contributor rather than a growth swing factor.

The real estate segment outperformed expectations with revenue rising 16.4% to ₩116.9 billion and segment profit up 34.5% to ₩15.6 billion. While small in absolute scale, the real estate contribution represents a high-margin recurring income stream that benefits from asset monetization and hospitality recovery.

The pharma and cosmetics segment presents the quarter's clearest concern. Revenue grew 11.1% to ₩98.1 billion, but segment operating profit collapsed from ₩4.3 billion to just ₩0.8 billion. A pattern of revenue growing while profit nearly disappears points to a structural cost problem — whether from investment spending in new product lines, rising input costs, or competitive pricing pressure — and this segment deserves close monitoring in the upcoming quarters.


Cash Flow

ItemQ1 2025 (₩B)Q1 2026 (₩B)Change (₩B)
Operating cash flow99.7386.2+286.5
Investing cash flow(125.5)(151.4)−25.9
Financing cash flow(122.6)(142.1)−19.5
Closing cash1,018.71,101.4

Operating cash flow nearly quadrupled from ₩99.7 billion to ₩386.2 billion, a move that would prompt skepticism in most industries but holds up under scrutiny here. Cash generated from operations — before tax and interest payments — rose from ₩186.9 billion to ₩485.9 billion, with the improvement reflecting both the higher operating profit base and a genuine working capital contribution: the 3.9% inventory decline freed real cash. Critically, the ₩182.3 billion foreign currency translation gain recorded in the income statement is a non-cash item and is therefore reversed in the operating cash flow reconciliation. The operating cash surge is entirely operational in origin — a direct measure of cash-generating capacity, not an accounting artifact of currency movements. The earnings quality ratio (operating cash flow divided by net income) stands at approximately 1.02, confirming that reported earnings are conservatively backed by cash.

Capital expenditure ran at ₩52.1 billion for PP&E and ₩12.8 billion for intangible assets, totaling ₩64.9 billion — substantially lower than the ₩119.3 billion in PP&E additions recorded in the year-ago quarter. Whether the comparative reduction reflects the completion of a prior investment cycle or a deliberate Q1 pacing decision is not specified in the disclosure. Free cash flow — operating cash minus total capex — is estimated at approximately ₩321.3 billion for the quarter, with capex representing only 3.8% of revenue. This capital intensity profile is one of the most favorable in the Korean listed universe and reflects the durable competitive moat in branded tobacco manufacturing: once distribution networks and regulatory approvals are in place, incremental revenue expansion requires minimal additional fixed capital.

The investing outflow of ₩151.4 billion also incorporates financial asset transactions (purchases and redemptions of short-term financial instruments and longer-duration deposits), which are separately classified from operating and capex items. Within financing activities, the dominant item was debt rollover — ₩891.7 billion in repayments against ₩783.4 billion in new proceeds — generating modest net deleveraging in the financial debt stack. Actual dividend cash disbursements during Q1 amounted to only ₩1.9 billion, with the ₩477.5 billion year-end dividend deferred as an unpaid liability to be settled in Q2 and Q3. The treasury share cancellation was already completed against retained earnings and does not appear as a cash flow item in the same manner as a market repurchase program.


Key Findings

HNB and NGP Penetration: The Domestic Thesis in Numbers

Heated tobacco products accounted for approximately 25% of domestic cigarette market volume at convenience store channels at Q1 2026 end, and the online sales channel — KT&G's own lil Store platform and Naver Store — now represents approximately 27% of device sales on a quarter-to-date basis, signaling a meaningful shift toward direct-to-consumer distribution that carries better margin potential than the traditional wholesale channel. Within the domestic HNB category, KT&G holds an estimated 71% device share and 47% stick share at CVS channels, positions that give the company significant pricing influence and shelf negotiating power. This concentration of domestic NGP market share is not merely a defense against imported brands — it is the primary mechanism by which the company offsets aggregate domestic cigarette volume decline. The Q1 2026 tobacco segment numbers validate that the combined effect of HNB penetration and overseas export growth is not only neutralizing domestic erosion but producing accelerating total tobacco revenue. The structural transition — from a purely domestic cigarette business to a multi-format, multi-geography tobacco platform — is executing at a pace consistent with the company's public growth framework.

The Altria Joint Venture: Growth Gateway and Contingent Liability

KT&G and Altria Ventures have co-established ASF International Holding (ASF), a nicotine pouch company, on a 51:49 ownership basis through co-acquisition and incorporation. The transaction terms embed two notable structural features. First, a loss indemnification obligation to the co-investor, the present value of which — ₩160.5 billion — has been capitalized and added to the book value of the joint venture investment on KT&G's balance sheet. Second, put and call option rights are attached to the arrangement: the call is exercisable from the fourth year after transaction close, the put from the fifth year. The DART disclosure explicitly states that the probability and magnitude of the loss indemnification obligation cannot be reasonably estimated at this stage, meaning the ₩160.5 billion currently booked may understate the ultimate liability if ASF underperforms.

From a strategic standpoint, ASF represents KT&G's primary vehicle for entering the global NGP category at scale alongside a globally recognized tobacco partner. Nicotine pouches are growing at double-digit rates in multiple markets where smoking prevalence is declining sharply, and a 51% ownership stake alongside Altria's distribution infrastructure provides genuine optionality that is difficult to replicate organically. The counterpoint is structural: the put option creates a scenario where KT&G could be required to acquire Altria's 49% stake at a valuation that may not be favorable if ASF's performance disappoints, effectively converting the co-venture into a wholly-owned but loss-generating subsidiary. Investors should treat the ₩160.5 billion balance sheet item as a minimum liability floor and model upside and downside scenarios as the option windows approach.

Foreign Exchange: A Two-Way Exposure with an Asymmetric Disclosure

The foreign exchange story in this quarter ran through two accounting channels with favorable results in both. On the income statement, ₩182.3 billion in non-cash translation gains flowed through other income, while ₩78.3 billion in foreign operations translation reserve gains accumulated in OCI — together, these represent the balance sheet revaluation of an international business increasingly denominated in foreign currencies. Additionally, the application of IAS 29 hyperinflationary accounting in Turkey and Iran recognized ₩9.6 billion in net monetary position gains, a non-cash entry that reflects the accounting convention for economies experiencing chronic inflation.

The structural exposure runs symmetrically in both directions. KT&G imports leaf tobacco in foreign currencies (primarily USD and regional EM currencies) and exports finished goods for international currency receipts — a cross-currency operating model where the net FX exposure depends on the balance between inflows and outflows in each currency pair. When the won weakens, as it did this quarter, the export revenue translation gain dominates, import cost hedges are typically in place at lagged rates, and non-cash monetary revaluation gains inflate reported non-operating income. When the won strengthens, the same mechanism reverses, generating translation losses and potentially eroding operating margins as unhedged input costs rise in won terms. The ₩135.6 billion net income contribution from FX this quarter is not repeatable at the same magnitude unless the won depreciates further. A return to prior exchange levels would create a meaningful reported earnings headwind without any deterioration in the company's underlying operating performance — a distinction that is critical for investors modeling forward earnings under varying macro scenarios.

Geopolitical Concentration in Higher-Risk Markets

KT&G's international manufacturing footprint spans Indonesia, Turkey, Iran, Russia, and Kazakhstan, with sales subsidiaries extending to the U.S., Taiwan, and markets across Southeast Asia, Africa, and Latin America across 33 consolidated subsidiaries in total. The geographic breadth of the distribution model is a genuine competitive strength — no single emerging market dominates the export revenue base in the way that dependence on one country could create catastrophic revenue risk. However, the concentration of manufacturing entities in Iran and Russia — both subject to significant geopolitical volatility and in Russia's case ongoing international sanctions — represents a category of risk that does not appear directly in any single income statement line. Supply chain disruptions, currency inconvertibility, sanctions-related counterparty risks, and the potential for forced asset impairment in the event of an escalation are tail risks that are structurally present and difficult to price in a standard discounted cash flow framework. The IAS 29 accounting treatment for Turkey and Iran is itself a disclosure signal that these markets operate under conditions sufficiently severe to require non-standard accounting methodology. Investors with concentrated positions in KT&G should model a scenario in which one or more of these jurisdictions becomes operationally inaccessible.


Outlook

KT&G enters the remainder of FY2026 with the fundamental investment narrative intact and the Q1 data points generally supportive. Overseas cigarette growth and HNB domestic dominance are operating in tandem to more than offset the structural erosion of domestic conventional cigarette demand — the core structural thesis for the company is being validated in real time. Operating leverage of approximately 1.9x means that continued revenue growth, even at a moderate pace, should translate into disproportionate operating profit expansion. Capital expenditure intensity below 4% of revenue confirms that incremental revenue is capital-light, producing high incremental free cash flow conversion. The balance sheet is in net cash, the credit profile is AAA, and the capital return framework — ₩477.5 billion in dividends plus ₩194.3 billion in treasury share cancellations in a single quarter — demonstrates both the willingness and the capacity to return cash to shareholders at a level that most consumer sector peers cannot match.

The most important single caveat in the bull case is input cost management at the gross margin level. The 2.2-point gross margin compression in Q1 2026 is not alarming in isolation — the operating line recovered it entirely through SG&A leverage — but sustained input cost inflation could erode the operating leverage story if leaf tobacco prices or packaging material costs continue rising in foreign currency terms against a backdrop where the won has already weakened. The company's ability to pass input cost increases through to international customers, where competitive dynamics differ significantly from the regulated domestic market, is the critical unknown.

The risk framework also includes three additional factors. The 46.6% headline net income growth significantly overstates recurring earnings power; an FX reversal would generate meaningful reported headwinds in future periods without any operational deterioration. The pharma and cosmetics segment showed a worrying profit collapse that deserves explanation in subsequent filings — a segment that generates revenue growth while nearly eliminating profitability is either investing heavily in future capacity or losing pricing power, and the distinction matters for how to value that part of the business. Finally, the ASF joint venture timeline is approaching put option trigger windows, and the ultimate financial terms of any option exercise will shape the medium-term capital allocation calculus.

The bear case requires a scenario where all three negative factors converge: a sustained won recovery, accelerated domestic cigarette volume decline that HNB cannot fully absorb, and adverse resolution of the ASF partnership financial terms. The Q1 2026 results provide no evidence that any of those scenarios are materializing. The more plausible near-term risk is a period of FX-driven reported earnings deceleration that is not reflected in underlying business performance — a divergence that could create short-term price volatility for a stock whose valuation multiples are partly predicated on the double-digit earnings growth trajectory that FX-inclusive headline numbers have supported.


This report is prepared solely for informational purposes based on the KT&G 40th Fiscal Year Q1 Quarterly Report (consolidated, as of March 31, 2026) filed with DART, and does not constitute investment advice or a solicitation to buy or sell securities. All figures are sourced from the DART public filing and have not been independently verified. Past performance is not indicative of future results. Source: DART Quarterly Report, prepared June 3, 2026.

見出しの先を読む

何が起きたかは読みました。次は、それが何を意味するかを。

無料デイリーブリーフィング

米国市場を毎朝 — 無料で

LineVest Dailyが寄付き前に届きます:米国市場の主要ストーリー、決算、開示、外国人フロー — わかりやすい英語で。無料、カード登録不要。

LineVest Dailyを無料で →
この企業

KT&Gの詳細レポート

KT&Gの最新SEC開示を全て読み込みます — US GAAPの財務、ガバナンス、株価への意味まで。3時間以内にPDFでお届け。

$12・買い切り

KT&Gレポートを入手
ウォッチ銘柄すべて

市場全体をフォロー

週に何銘柄も米国株を見ていますか?すべての分析記事を公開と同時に — デイリーの米国市場全カバレッジと90日アーカイブ。

$9.99・月額

購読する

一次資料のSEC開示に基づく独立ジャーナリズム — 投資助言ではありません。証券会社との提携はありません。

関連記事

How to Read Korean DART Filings in English: A Guide for Foreign Investors
企業分析

How to Read Korean DART Filings in English: A Guide for Foreign Investors

サムスン電子(005930.KS)2026年Q2:営業利益89.5兆ウォンで過去最高、MXは2011年以来初の四半期赤字
企業分析

サムスン電子(005930.KS)2026年Q2:営業利益89.5兆ウォンで過去最高、MXは2011年以来初の四半期赤字

セルトリオン、2026年Q2決算を修正開示――営業利益4,300億ウォンの過去最高を確認
企業分析

セルトリオン、2026年Q2決算を修正開示――営業利益4,300億ウォンの過去最高を確認

企業分析

ABLバイオ(298380.KQ)2026年第1四半期:損失48%縮小、現金₩1,867億保有

EOテクニクス (039030.KQ) 2026年1Q:HBMレーザー需要急増で営業利益が倍増
企業分析

EOテクニクス (039030.KQ) 2026年1Q:HBMレーザー需要急増で営業利益が倍増

三千堂製薬(000250.KS)FY2025:アイリアバイオシミラー発売が牽引、営業利益220%急増・最終黒字転換
企業分析

三千堂製薬(000250.KS)FY2025:アイリアバイオシミラー発売が牽引、営業利益220%急増・最終黒字転換

OCIホールディングス(010060.KS)2026年Q2:テキサス太陽光が牽引し売上高58%増・3四半期連続黒字
企業分析

OCIホールディングス(010060.KS)2026年Q2:テキサス太陽光が牽引し売上高58%増・3四半期連続黒字

コーロン・ティッシュジーン(950160.KQ)2026年Q1:純損失₩99.9BのうちTG-C第3相主要エンドポイント未達で95%が非現金デリバティブ
企業分析

コーロン・ティッシュジーン(950160.KQ)2026年Q1:純損失₩99.9BのうちTG-C第3相主要エンドポイント未達で95%が非現金デリバティブ

ジュソン・エンジニアリング(036930.KQ)2026年Q1:売上高54.9億ウォンへ半減、R&D費が売上の46%に達し営業損失70億ウォン
企業分析

ジュソン・エンジニアリング(036930.KQ)2026年Q1:売上高54.9億ウォンへ半減、R&D費が売上の46%に達し営業損失70億ウォン

レインボーロボティクス(277810.KQ)2026年第1四半期:サムスン電子の支援で売上高116.6%急増、研究開発費の重さで営業損失が拡大
企業分析

レインボーロボティクス(277810.KQ)2026年第1四半期:サムスン電子の支援で売上高116.6%急増、研究開発費の重さで営業損失が拡大

アルテオジェン(196170.KQ)2026年Q1:販管費120%急増で営業利益36%減、₩8,675億バイオジェン契約を締結
企業分析

アルテオジェン(196170.KQ)2026年Q1:販管費120%急増で営業利益36%減、₩8,675億バイオジェン契約を締結

エコプロ (086520.KQ) 2026年1Q:₩247.3Bの損益転換、粗利益率が2倍に
企業分析

エコプロ (086520.KQ) 2026年1Q:₩247.3Bの損益転換、粗利益率が2倍に