市場データを読み込み中...
2026年9月6日日曜日
ホームへ戻るKorea StockHyundai Rotemの記事をすべて見る

Hyundai Rotem (064350.KS) Q1 2026: Revenue Surges 24% to ₩1.46T as Poland K2 Deliveries Hit Stride

執筆 MinJeKim1 回閲覧

この記事の日本語訳は準備中です。以下は英語の原文です。

Hyundai Rotem (064350.KS) Q1 2026: Revenue Surges 24% to ₩1.46T as Poland K2 Deliveries Hit Stride

Hyundai Rotem (064350.KS) Q1 2026: Revenue Surges 24% to ₩1.46T as Poland K2 Deliveries Hit Stride

A ₩31.2 trillion order backlog, a tripling of cash on hand, and a simultaneous upgrade to AA- by all three domestic credit agencies mark a structural step-change — but a ₩95 billion FX gain masks underlying margin pressure.

Source: Q1 2026 Quarterly Report (28th Fiscal Year) — Filed May 2026 with DART | Consolidated Financial Statements | Unit: ₩ billions

Hyundai Rotem posted consolidated revenue of ₩1,457.5 billion in Q1 2026, a 23.9% year-on-year advance anchored by accelerating deliveries of K2 tanks under the first tranche of its landmark Polish export contract (EC1/K2GF). Operating profit climbed 10.5% to ₩224.2 billion and net income surged 29.0% to ₩202.7 billion, though operating margin compressed 1.8 percentage points to 15.4% as materials cost inflation and export logistics expenses outpaced the revenue ramp. Cash and cash equivalents nearly tripled within the quarter — from ₩908.4 billion to ₩2,681.7 billion — as mass collection of trade receivables tied to Poland delivery milestones produced operating cash flow of ₩2,156.1 billion, nearly 15× the prior-year figure. Three domestic credit rating agencies moved in concert in April 2026, upgrading Hyundai Rotem to AA- (Stable), the third upgrade in three years, completing a remarkable re-rating cycle from A- in 2023.


1. Balance Sheet

The Receivables-to-Cash Conversion

Line Item Dec 2025 (End-FY) Mar 2026 (Q1 End) Change
Cash & cash equivalents ₩908.4B ₩2,681.7B +195.2%
Trade receivables (current) ₩3,391.9B ₩391.7B -88.4%
Contract assets ₩1,012.9B ₩1,223.5B +20.8%
Inventories ₩503.0B ₩521.4B +3.7%
Property, plant & equipment ₩1,819.9B ₩1,819.0B -0.1%
Intangible assets ₩111.0B ₩108.5B -2.3%

The defining balance sheet movement of Q1 2026 was not a gradual shift but a single-quarter liquidity event: ₩3,000.2 billion evaporated from current trade receivables and reappeared almost entirely as cash. At end-FY2025, current trade receivables of ₩3,391.9 billion represented a concentration of deferred collections — primarily Poland EC1 tank delivery billings and milestone payments on major domestic rolling stock projects. By the end of Q1 2026, that figure had collapsed to ₩391.7 billion, while cash and equivalents expanded by ₩1,773.3 billion and short-term financial instruments absorbed much of the remainder (visible in investing outflows). This is the mechanics of a project-based manufacturer hitting its billing stride simultaneously across multiple large contracts.

Contract assets grew from ₩1,012.9 billion to ₩1,223.5 billion — a ₩210.6 billion increase — confirming that percentage-of-completion revenue recognition on active programs continues to accumulate ahead of invoicing. The divergence between contract assets (rising) and trade receivables (collapsed) tells the full story: work in progress has not slowed, but the lag between recognized revenue and actual cash collection has narrowed sharply as delivery milestones trigger invoices and those invoices are paid.

Inventories held stable at ₩521.4 billion (+3.7%), a reassuring signal that the production ramp in the Defense Solutions division has not generated raw material build-up or work-in-process congestion. PP&E was essentially unchanged at ₩1,819 billion, consistent with the announced phased supplemental investment plan of ₩612.0 billion over 2026–2028 (₩148.6 billion allocated to 2026). The company is currently in a capacity-utilization rather than capacity-expansion mode: factory utilization reached 102.4% in Q1, with the Eco Plant division at 125.9% — levels that leave little idle capacity to absorb through organic growth alone, underscoring the necessity of the planned investment cycle.

Debt Structure: Financial Liabilities vs. Operating Liabilities

Financial liabilities — short-term borrowings of ₩48.5 billion, corporate bonds of ₩49.8 billion, long-term borrowings of ₩11.3 billion, and lease liabilities of ₩22.6 billion — total approximately ₩132.2 billion, representing just 1.4% of total assets of ₩9.18 trillion. For an industrial company with ₩1.46 trillion in quarterly revenue, this is a near-zero leveraged capital structure. The balances are largely unchanged from year-end, confirming that the Q1 cash surge was not funded by fresh borrowing but by genuine operational cash collection.

Operating liabilities account for over 95% of total liabilities and deserve the closer analytical attention. The dominant item is contract liabilities of ₩3,739.6 billion, representing advance payments received from customers on long-term contracts. Economically, this functions as a form of interest-free customer financing — Hyundai Rotem has already been paid for work it has not yet delivered, which is an extremely favorable cash conversion dynamic that is the mirror image of a typical manufacturer's working capital challenge. Trade payables of ₩580.0 billion, other payables of ₩135.2 billion, and non-current provisions of ₩280.4 billion complete the material items.

The 25.5% year-on-year increase in non-current provisions (from approximately ₩223.5 billion) warrants attention. Non-current provisions on a project contractor's balance sheet represent management's best estimate of future outflows for warranty obligations, contract loss exposures, and litigation contingencies. An acceleration of provisions during an active delivery period is not unusual — more deliveries mean more warranty exposure — but the pace of growth should be tracked relative to the rate of revenue recognition to assess whether project execution risks are being priced conservatively or aggressively by management.

The overarching conclusion from Hyundai Rotem's liability structure is that its balance sheet risk is almost entirely operational rather than financial. The company owes delivery performance on long-term contracts, not cash debt service on borrowed money.

Capital Quality

The composition of equity reveals how rapidly the earnings cycle of the past three years has strengthened the company's capital base. Paid-in capital (share capital of ₩545.7 billion plus additional paid-in capital of ₩519.8 billion) totals ₩1,065.5 billion and has been unchanged for several years. Retained earnings of ₩1,570.1 billion at the end of Q1 2026, however, represent an extraordinary acceleration: at the end of Q1 2025, retained earnings stood at just ₩825.4 billion. One year later, they are 90.1% higher. Retained earnings now stand at 1.47× paid-in capital — a ratio that signals the company's internal capital generation has substantially exceeded its original equity contribution in accumulated terms.

Within Q1 2026 alone, the progression is measurable: retained earnings at end-FY2025 were ₩1,434.2 billion, and ₩135.9 billion was added in a single quarter (controlling-interest net income of ₩201.4 billion minus the ₩65.5 billion dividend paid in Q1). Total consolidated equity reached ₩3,182.4 billion, with a reported debt-to-equity ratio of 188.3%. This ratio is above the manufacturing sector median but is not a meaningful constraint given the composition of liabilities, and it will decline as retained earnings continue to compound.


2. Income Statement

Core Earnings Metrics

Metric Q1 2025 Q1 2026 Change
Revenue ₩1,176.1B ₩1,457.5B +23.9%
Operating profit ₩202.9B ₩224.2B +10.5%
Operating margin 17.2% 15.4% -1.8 pp
Net income (consolidated) ₩157.1B ₩202.7B +29.0%
Net margin 13.4% 13.9% +0.5 pp

The gap between revenue growth and operating profit growth is the central earnings story of Q1 2026. Revenue expanded 23.9% while operating profit grew just 10.5%, producing a 1.8 percentage-point margin compression. The cost of revenue ratio widened from 75.7% to 78.8%, a 3.1 pp deterioration that reflects the interaction of two forces: rising raw materials costs and the mix shift toward export defense contracts.

On materials, stainless steel (SUS-grade) — the primary input for rolling stock carbody construction — increased approximately 5.2% to ₩6.1 million per ton, driven by nickel price strength and the pass-through of a weaker Korean won on imported commodity inputs. More structurally, the Defense Solutions division — where the Poland K2 export program sits — generated ₩804.0 billion in Q1 revenue, or 55% of the consolidated total. Export defense contracts, while high-profile and strategically significant, require expanded third-party outsourcing, freight, and in-country support costs relative to domestic rolling stock work, and these incremental expenses are concentrated in the initial delivery phase of the EC1 contract. As the production line matures and Polish local content requirements under the K2PL offset program are phased in, the unit cost structure of the defense segment should normalize.

Net margin, counterintuitively, improved 0.5 percentage points to 13.9%, fully decoupling from the operating margin trend. The reconciliation runs through financial income, which surged 5.5-fold from ₩23.3 billion to ₩127.2 billion. Interest income grew from ₩8.7 billion to ₩26.6 billion — reflecting the return on the growing cash balance — but the dominant driver was a swing in net foreign exchange translation gains of approximately ₩95.0 billion, compared to a net translation loss of approximately ₩5.9 billion in Q1 2025. Hyundai Rotem carries significant USD-denominated and EUR-denominated assets (see Section 4 below); won depreciation during Q1 2026 converted these positions into substantial unrealized translation gains that flowed directly into the P&L. This is a non-cash, mark-to-market item with symmetric reversal risk. The ₩95 billion gain represented approximately 42% of Q1 operating profit; any quarter in which the won meaningfully appreciates will produce the opposite effect with equal magnitude.

Fixed vs. Variable Cost Leverage

The variable cost base is anchored by stainless steel and other metal procurement, amounting to approximately ₩628.5 billion in the quarter (roughly 44% of standalone revenue). The 5.2% price increase on the primary SUS grade was the key cost inflation driver and compounds the margin pressure from export mix shift. Freight, logistics, and outsourced manufacturing services for the Poland program represent the other primary variable cost escalation.

SG&A expenses of ₩85.5 billion came in at 5.9% of revenue, compared to 7.1% a year earlier — a 1.2 percentage-point improvement driven purely by operating leverage. In absolute terms, SG&A grew just 2.6% while revenue expanded 23.9%. The fixed-cost absorption dynamic was effective: every percentage point of SG&A efficiency gained through revenue scale partially offset the gross margin compression from materials costs. Research and development expenditure held at 4.3% of revenue across 50 concurrent development projects, spanning hydrogen electric trams, KTCS-3 train control systems, 5MW PEM water electrolysis units, and 3MW hydrogen locomotives. Managing this breadth of concurrent R&D without proportional cost escalation reflects disciplined project portfolio governance and continued use of shared engineering platforms across product lines.

Factory utilization of 102.4% — with the Eco Plant division at 125.9% — is providing maximum possible fixed overhead absorption, which partly explains why the cost of revenue widening of 3.1 pp was not more severe given the materials price environment. A sustained period above full capacity utilization, however, also raises the question of execution risk: at 102–126% utilization, there is no slack buffer for production disruptions, quality rework, or delivery delays.


3. Cash Flow

Line Item Q1 2025 Q1 2026 Change
Operating cash flow ₩144.4B ₩2,156.1B +₩2,011.7B
Investing cash flow -₩33.2B -₩387.6B -₩354.4B
Financing cash flow -₩94.5B -₩5.3B +₩89.2B
Closing cash balance ₩491.2B ₩2,681.7B +₩2,190.5B

Operating cash flow of ₩2,156.1 billion — 14.9× the prior-year figure of ₩144.4 billion — is not a normalized run-rate but the outcome of a specific and non-recurring alignment: multiple large-scale contracts hitting billing milestones simultaneously in a single quarter. Working capital movements contributed a net ₩1,861.9 billion inflow, with the ₩3,000.2 billion collapse in trade receivables as the primary engine. A portion of this was offset by increases in contract assets, inventories, and other operating payables, but the net effect was an extraordinary liquidity event. Income taxes paid totaled ₩64.3 billion, consistent with strong underlying profitability. Interest received of ₩20.9 billion reflects only the early-quarter cash balance, as the bulk of the cash accumulation occurred toward the end of the period.

The relationship between the cash flow and the income statement is instructive. Financial income of ₩127.2 billion on the P&L includes approximately ₩95 billion of foreign exchange translation gains that are non-cash. The actual cash receipt from financial instruments — interest income — was ₩26.6 billion, with cash receipt of ₩20.9 billion in Q1 (the balance likely receivable). This means the income statement materially overstates the cash yield from the financial assets; the real cash earnings power resides in the operating line, not the financial income line.

Investing cash outflows of ₩387.6 billion were dominated by the acquisition of short-term financial instruments (₩384.0 billion), reflecting a deliberate treasury decision to park collected cash in short-duration, capital-protected instruments pending allocation to the supplemental investment program. Gross capital expenditure on PP&E and intangible assets totaled approximately ₩15.4 billion — an unusually low figure that confirms the 2026 investment program has not yet meaningfully commenced as of quarter-end.

Free cash flow = operating CF of ₩2,156.1 billion minus CapEx of ₩15.4 billion = approximately ₩2,140.7 billion. In practical terms, virtually all operating cash flow converted to free cash flow in Q1. This is a structurally favorable outcome for a heavy industrial manufacturer — even one experiencing an exceptional billing cycle — and validates the AA- rating agencies' view that capital allocation flexibility has structurally improved. Financing cash outflow of just ₩5.3 billion confirms the near-complete absence of debt service obligations, leaving dividend payments and the planned investment program as the primary uses of the accumulating cash.


4. Key Findings

₩31.17 Trillion Order Backlog — 5.3 Years of Revenue Visibility

The ₩31.17 trillion order backlog is the strategic foundation underlying everything else in Hyundai Rotem's investment case. Expressed differently, the company has already sold approximately 5.3 years' worth of revenue at the current quarterly run rate. The composition of the backlog reflects both the scale of individual contract wins and a meaningful broadening of delivery geographies. The Poland EC2 contract — awarded in 2025 for the K2PL next-generation variant at approximately ₩8.5 trillion — is the largest single component and will drive defense segment revenue recognition deep into the 2027–2028 period. On the rolling stock side, the 440 EMU contract for Morocco (the largest single order by vehicle count in the company's history) and high-speed rail equipment for Uzbekistan represent international diversification away from the historically Korea-centric rolling stock portfolio. Domestically, Hyundai Rotem secured all three GTX metropolitan express rail lines (GTX-A, GTX-B, and GTX-C), establishing what amounts to a structural monopoly on the Korean government's flagship suburban rail expansion program for this procurement cycle. The combination of backlog depth, geographic breadth, and domestic contract concentration produces revenue visibility that is unusual among Korean industrials and arguably justifies the credit rating re-rating on its own.

Three-Notch Upgrade to AA- in Three Years

The credit rating trajectory — A- (Positive Outlook) in 2023, A (Stable) in August 2023, A+ in June 2025, and AA- (Stable) in April 2026, simultaneously confirmed by all three domestic rating agencies — is a structural re-rating driven by improved earnings quality and balance sheet strength rather than a cyclical uplift. An AA- rating for a Korean industrial manufacturer with a defense-heavy revenue mix carries material practical consequences: it reduces the coupon on future unsecured bond issuances, strengthens the company's counterparty position in export finance negotiations with Korea Trade Insurance Corporation (K-SURE) and the Export-Import Bank, and broadens the institutional investor universe for any future capital market transactions. The rating uplift comes at a time when Hyundai Rotem is actively pursuing new sovereign defense export opportunities across Eastern Europe and the Middle East — contexts in which a domestic credit standing of AA- materially improves the financing terms available to purchasing governments through Korean export credit facilities.

Foreign Exchange Exposure as a Two-Way Earnings Variable

Hyundai Rotem's international revenue profile has created a substantial foreign currency asset position: USD-denominated assets of approximately ₩748.5 billion and EUR-denominated assets of approximately ₩264.4 billion. A 5% movement in USD/KRW generates approximately ₩36.5 billion of pre-tax income impact under sensitivity analysis. In Q1 2026, won depreciation contributed an estimated ₩95.0 billion in net foreign exchange translation gains — a non-cash, mark-to-market flow that represented roughly 42% of the quarter's operating profit and was the primary driver of net margin expansion. Without this gain, reported net income would have been approximately ₩107.7 billion lower, and net margin would have compressed materially rather than improved.

This creates a mechanical reversal risk in subsequent quarters. With USD softness emerging in Q2 2026, the directional bias on this position has shifted. Investors projecting forward earnings from the Q1 net income base of ₩202.7 billion should apply an FX haircut to the financial income line and focus instead on the trajectory of operating profit and operating margin as the cleaner measure of underlying performance. The operating margin of 15.4% — down from 17.2% in Q1 2025 — is the number that reflects the genuine business dynamics; the net margin of 13.9% includes a gain that may not recur.

Hydrogen and New Mobility R&D Pipeline Entering Commercialization Phase

Among the 50 concurrent R&D programs, hydrogen mobility technologies account for more than half by project count, reflecting a deliberate strategic pivot toward next-generation propulsion systems. The principal programs — hydrogen electric tram, 5MW proton exchange membrane (PEM) electrolyzer, and 3MW hydrogen locomotive — are progressing from development through validation toward commercial deployment. Hyundai Rotem secured initial hydrogen tram contracts with the cities of Daejeon and Ulsan, establishing the commercial reference installations that are prerequisites for broader municipal procurement. The commercialization timeline for hydrogen rolling stock is expected to become material in 2027, opening a third high-margin growth vector alongside defense exports and metropolitan rail. If hydrogen tram standardization accelerates nationally — and the government's hydrogen infrastructure roadmap suggests it will — Hyundai Rotem's first-mover position in on-rail hydrogen propulsion could compound the backlog outlook well beyond the current ₩31.17 trillion figure.

Hyundai EURotem — Ongoing Capital Deficit

The Turkish joint venture Hyundai EURotem continues to record accumulated losses sufficient to sustain a capital deficit of -₩69.8 billion, producing a non-controlling interest balance of -₩37.2 billion on the consolidated balance sheet. The absolute scale is limited relative to consolidated equity of ₩3,182.4 billion — approximately 1.2% — but the persistence of the capital deficit and the geopolitical complexity of Turkey as an operating environment warrants continued monitoring. Hyundai EURotem's exposure does not materially alter the consolidated financial picture, but any requirement for a capital contribution or loss-sharing payment from the parent would represent an unplanned cash outflow.


5. Outlook

Bull Case

The structural bull thesis for Hyundai Rotem rests on three converging drivers that are simultaneously visible in the Q1 2026 financials. First, Poland EC2 revenue recognition will accelerate meaningfully through H2 2026 and into 2027 as the production line transitions from EC1 to K2PL configuration and delivery milestones increasingly qualify for revenue recognition. Second, the rolling stack of international rolling stock contracts — Morocco, Uzbekistan, and potential Latin American tenders — progressively broadens the revenue base away from single-contract concentration risk. Third, domestic GTX deliveries provide a steady, high-margin baseline that benefits disproportionately from the company's monopoly position in the metropolitan rail procurement cycle.

Under a scenario where the three drivers advance on schedule, full-year 2026 revenue approaching ₩6 trillion is plausible without any incremental new contract wins, with operating margin recovery toward the 17% range achievable as the initial-delivery cost intensity of EC1 fades and the domestic mix contribution stabilizes. The ₩2.7 trillion in available liquidity (cash plus short-term financial instruments) provides full self-funding capacity for the ₩612.0 billion supplemental investment plan, the hydrogen tram commercialization program, and normal working capital requirements for the order ramp. With an AA- rating and near-zero financial leverage, the company has maximum capital structure optionality for any large-scale export finance structures required by future sovereign customers.

Risk Factors

The most proximate risk is the mechanical partial reversal of Q1's ₩95.0 billion FX translation gain. As the USD weakened in Q2 2026, Hyundai Rotem's USD-denominated asset position will generate an equivalent translation loss that flows through financial income. Investors who extrapolate Q1 net income linearly will encounter a negative variance that is entirely attributable to this reversal, not to underlying operational deterioration — but distinguishing the two requires disciplined decomposition of the financial income line.

The cost of revenue ratio at 78.8% remains elevated relative to Q1 2025's 75.7%, and the two drivers — stainless steel price inflation and export logistics costs — are both sensitive to factors outside management's direct control. If nickel prices remain firm, won depreciation continues to inflate import costs, or the Poland program requires additional outsourced production capacity, operating margins could remain below 17% for longer than the consensus backlog models currently assume.

Defense export policy risk is structural but not acute in the near term. Poland's EC2 contract is executed under a state-to-state framework with Korean government co-guarantees, providing meaningful protection against unilateral cancellation. A sustained change in Polish procurement priorities, a NATO-level shift in Eastern European defense posture, or a deterioration in Korea-Poland bilateral relations would, however, have outsized consequences given EC2's ₩8.5 trillion contribution to the backlog.

Hydrogen mobility commercialization carries infrastructure co-dependency risk: on-rail hydrogen tram deployment requires hydrogen fueling infrastructure that is being developed by municipal operators and energy utilities, not Hyundai Rotem. Regulatory framework finalization, safety certification for hydrogen-on-rail, and co-investment commitments from municipalities are all external dependencies that could push the 2027 commercialization timeline back by one to two years without any change in Hyundai Rotem's engineering readiness.

Finally, the 25.5% increase in non-current provisions — from approximately ₩223.5 billion to ₩280.4 billion — is a quiet but meaningful signal. In a period of accelerating delivery across multiple large-scale projects simultaneously, management is increasing its reserving for warranty obligations, contract loss exposures, and litigation contingencies. This is a normal prudential response to an active delivery ramp, but if provisions continue to grow at this pace relative to revenue, they will act as a recurring drag on net income even as gross revenues scale.

Taken in aggregate, Q1 2026 is a rare quarter in which order backlog depth, cash flow quality, and capital markets standing improved simultaneously. The analytical challenge for subsequent quarters is separating the durable from the transitory: the 15.4% operating margin (not the net profit line), the trajectory of non-current provisions, and the FX-adjusted financial income figure are the metrics that will reveal whether Hyundai Rotem's operational platform is delivering on the earnings trajectory implied by ₩31 trillion in contracted future revenue.


This report is prepared for informational purposes based on filings publicly available through DART (Data Analysis, Retrieval and Transfer System) and does not constitute an offer, solicitation, or recommendation to buy or sell any securities. The analysis reflects publicly disclosed financial data and does not incorporate material non-public information. Past financial performance is not indicative of future results. Readers should conduct independent due diligence and consult qualified investment professionals before making any investment decisions.

見出しの先を読む

何が起きたかは読みました。次は、それが何を意味するかを。

無料デイリーブリーフィング

米国市場を毎朝 — 無料で

LineVest Dailyが寄付き前に届きます:米国市場の主要ストーリー、決算、開示、外国人フロー — わかりやすい英語で。無料、カード登録不要。

LineVest Dailyを無料で →
この企業

Hyundai Rotemの詳細レポート

Hyundai Rotemの最新SEC開示を全て読み込みます — US GAAPの財務、ガバナンス、株価への意味まで。3時間以内にPDFでお届け。

$12・買い切り

Hyundai Rotemレポートを入手
ウォッチ銘柄すべて

市場全体をフォロー

週に何銘柄も米国株を見ていますか?すべての分析記事を公開と同時に — デイリーの米国市場全カバレッジと90日アーカイブ。

$9.99・月額

購読する

一次資料のSEC開示に基づく独立ジャーナリズム — 投資助言ではありません。証券会社との提携はありません。

関連記事

How to Read Korean DART Filings in English: A Guide for Foreign Investors
企業分析

How to Read Korean DART Filings in English: A Guide for Foreign Investors

サムスン電子(005930.KS)2026年Q2:営業利益89.5兆ウォンで過去最高、MXは2011年以来初の四半期赤字
企業分析

サムスン電子(005930.KS)2026年Q2:営業利益89.5兆ウォンで過去最高、MXは2011年以来初の四半期赤字

セルトリオン、2026年Q2決算を修正開示――営業利益4,300億ウォンの過去最高を確認
企業分析

セルトリオン、2026年Q2決算を修正開示――営業利益4,300億ウォンの過去最高を確認

企業分析

ABLバイオ(298380.KQ)2026年第1四半期:損失48%縮小、現金₩1,867億保有

EOテクニクス (039030.KQ) 2026年1Q:HBMレーザー需要急増で営業利益が倍増
企業分析

EOテクニクス (039030.KQ) 2026年1Q:HBMレーザー需要急増で営業利益が倍増

三千堂製薬(000250.KS)FY2025:アイリアバイオシミラー発売が牽引、営業利益220%急増・最終黒字転換
企業分析

三千堂製薬(000250.KS)FY2025:アイリアバイオシミラー発売が牽引、営業利益220%急増・最終黒字転換

OCIホールディングス(010060.KS)2026年Q2:テキサス太陽光が牽引し売上高58%増・3四半期連続黒字
企業分析

OCIホールディングス(010060.KS)2026年Q2:テキサス太陽光が牽引し売上高58%増・3四半期連続黒字

コーロン・ティッシュジーン(950160.KQ)2026年Q1:純損失₩99.9BのうちTG-C第3相主要エンドポイント未達で95%が非現金デリバティブ
企業分析

コーロン・ティッシュジーン(950160.KQ)2026年Q1:純損失₩99.9BのうちTG-C第3相主要エンドポイント未達で95%が非現金デリバティブ

ジュソン・エンジニアリング(036930.KQ)2026年Q1:売上高54.9億ウォンへ半減、R&D費が売上の46%に達し営業損失70億ウォン
企業分析

ジュソン・エンジニアリング(036930.KQ)2026年Q1:売上高54.9億ウォンへ半減、R&D費が売上の46%に達し営業損失70億ウォン

レインボーロボティクス(277810.KQ)2026年第1四半期:サムスン電子の支援で売上高116.6%急増、研究開発費の重さで営業損失が拡大
企業分析

レインボーロボティクス(277810.KQ)2026年第1四半期:サムスン電子の支援で売上高116.6%急増、研究開発費の重さで営業損失が拡大

アルテオジェン(196170.KQ)2026年Q1:販管費120%急増で営業利益36%減、₩8,675億バイオジェン契約を締結
企業分析

アルテオジェン(196170.KQ)2026年Q1:販管費120%急増で営業利益36%減、₩8,675億バイオジェン契約を締結

エコプロ (086520.KQ) 2026年1Q:₩247.3Bの損益転換、粗利益率が2倍に
企業分析

エコプロ (086520.KQ) 2026年1Q:₩247.3Bの損益転換、粗利益率が2倍に